202 Students Honored Academically

BETHANY, OK – Southern Nazarene University is proud to release the Semester Excellence Recognition list and the Semester Achievement Recognition list for Spring 2007. A total of 202 students received honors recognition with 80 on the Excellence list and 122 on the Achievement Recognition list.

The Excellence Recognition list consists of undergraduate students with a 4.00 and no incomplete grades.

The Achievement Recognition list recognizes students for high academic achievement with a 3.70 to 3.99 and no letter grades of a C or lower and no incomplete grades.

Students selected to the Spring 2007 Excellence Recognition and Achievement Recognition lists are as follows:

Semester Excellence Recognition
Spring 2007


Emilie M Anderson Kathleena M Kruck
Glen E Atterberry Lindi L Lebsock
Timothy E Auter Stephanie J Lee
Caleb Bachman Cody W Lidster
Reba K Baker Daniel S Linville
Rachel A Balzer Erin N Loderhose
Katherine E Bechtold Rachel G Mallicoat
Chelsea N Berkley Elizabeth J Manly
Shannon M Bivens Brian E Matlock
Aaron T Buchanan Adam L McClure
Sarah C Burnett Curtis V McCully
Sara C Byrne Christine J Mills
Ryan S Campbell Alissa D Mulkey
Angela D Clark Kirbi L Orr
Terrance J Codd Heather N Overturf
Megan E Cole Stephanie G Patterson
Jessica N Collins Trenton J Pearsall
Andrew G Cox Melissa L Powell
Philip Cox Julie A Ray
John M Crofford Rhonda L Rhoten
Natasha R Croft Elizabeth M Rodriguez
Calitia M Croy Kyndall R Rothaus
Whitney K Evans Rebecca A Schaefer
James K Feisal Christopher M Schafer
Natalie A Freeman Jonathan S Sellstrom
Cesiley M French Thomas H Siems
Michael S Green April J Smith
Christina M Gregory Jacob M Smith
Damian A Gunaratne Casey L Snodgrass
Cheri N Hall Meghan C Stein
Adam D Hasenbein Bradley C Stipes
Bethany G Hepler Meredith E Stocks
Ryan J Hoffpauir Jonathan M Sutter
Nathan R Holliday Allyson P Sykes
Lisa J Hollowell Karlee N Thompson
Sarah E Hunnicutt Christopher P Troutman
Daria S Ivanova Nathaniel P Troutman
Alexandra N Julian Cherith A Tucker
Jennifer J Kemp Brandon W Yarbrough
Andrea E Kesterson
Ashley A Koskiniemi


Semester Achievement Recognition
Spring 2007


Kelli J Alley Corban J Finkbeiner
Amy J Armstrong Stephen M Fisher
Gina M Artho Rachael L Gahagen
Kimberly R Artho Emily K Gatlin
Jeremy A Avery Clinton A Gilbert
Amy D Barrios Brooke A Gitt
Isabella Bauer Thomas P Goddard
Juliann L Beals Jonathan T Goggans
Sarah E Bean Michael S Green
Kenneth C Behrens Scott Green
Kaitlyn Bell Simas Gumuliauskas
Timothy A Bowlby Kimberly J Hall
Laura M Box Eric L Hamilton
Lauren L Brand Sarah E Hance
Lindsay K Bridgwater Kathryn M Hankins
Dylon A Brown Jean M Hill
Laura E Bucher Jessica R Hindman
Heather M Bullard Aubrie N Hodson
Jo K Burch Robin L Hoile
Laura E Burkhart Jenna L Holt
Aaron B Cabe Clay T Hubbard
Natalia Camacho Lauren M Hutchings
Holly L Cary Clinton P Ingersol
Madison L Clark Janislynn Isackson
Janna M Colaizzi Johannah Isackson
Joseph J Colaizzi Rachel N Janzen
Janelle L Collica Christopher G Jones
Sara M Crager Mara D Kee
Jenny R Crossland Nathan Keever
Lucas J Dallen Brent E Kimmel
Niels C Dau Colin M Knapp
Brian A Davis Christopher L Ladd
Hannah Dedmon Lauren A Langston
Carol A DeLong Annlee J Lawrence
Kathryn L Dixon Breanna K Little
Karyn E Dougharty Jessica L Mack
Tawney R Edwards Heather C Maggart
Andrew D Ekdahl Dallas S Marchant
Adam S Ergenbright Donald O Martin
Sarah J Evans Kristen J Martin
James L Falkner Loren M Martin
Jessica E May Melissa A Schwamberger
Philip W McLane Kevin K Shelton
Kristi A McMullin Andrew B Smith
Melinda L Meisner Sunny E Springer
Jeremy M Mixon Katy L Stewart
Andrew B Mohling Kristy L Stewart
Eric S Moore Jori E Taggart
Graham W Morsch Kristopher E Tate
Anna I Murphy Amanda S Taylor
Adam Myers Jessica D Tracy
Rebekah M Poindexter Keegan G Trimble
Ashley A Powell Justïn A Underwood-Jones
Megan A Raber Wesley C Veitch
Morgan E Rains Allyson R Whatley
Kathryn M Rhodes Cody B White
Holly L Rickner Lori A Wilburg
Kameron R Rosenau Joshua E Wright
Brooke R Ruder Sarah M Wright
Amy J Schakelaar Grace A Yohannan
Kyle A Schumann Cara J Zoch


For more information about the Excellence or Achievement Recognition lists, contact the SNU Registrar’s Office at 405.491.6386.