Names

May this listing of SNU missionary alumni call us to be faithful. May their example challenge each of us to respond to God's urgent commission
If you know of additions or corrections, let us know: hculbert@snu.edu

2012

Heather Albertson

2001

Lori Lidster Dewey
2000
Amber Niemann
Anita Sheppard
Craig Sheppard
1999
LeCrecia Mosher Ali
1998
Stephania Langford
Julie Sides
Anita Vantreese
1997 
Leslie Brown Banks
Evan Dewey
Jason Lipscomb
Curt Luthye
Robin Brunson Radi
1996
Jessica Morris
Joel Mullen
1995
Deleen Cousineau
James L. Johnson
Jerry Moore
1994 
Rebekah Good Bransford
Don Moore
Scot Riggins
Philip Rodebush
1993 
Jenny Albertson
Jamie M. Zumwalt
1992
Shari Albertson
Lori M. Smith
1991 
Herb Albertson
Cheryl C. Crouch
Jeffrey D. Crouch
Tim Crutcher
1990
Rhonda Crutcher
Angela D. Flemming
DeLyna Herren
Gregory S. Hollenberg
Teofila T. Messer
Bradley S. Whitaker
1989
Anon. in Creative Access area 
M. Glenna Murray Sollenberger
Donald K. Silvernail
1988
Laurie J. Moore
Ronald J. Moore
Angie Flemming
1987 
Evelyn M. Gardner
1986
Enoch H. Litswele
1985
Donald W. Gardner
Harmon Schmelzenbach
David W. Wesley
1984 
Bruce T. Barkocy
R. Ron Gilbert
Anna Belle Laughbaum
W. Scott Meador
Marja K. Qandah
Glynda R. Wesley
E. Pat Westmoreland
Marilyn L. Willis
1983
In-Gyeong Kim Lundell
Angela Walker
1982
Gayla Case
Mary E. Dougharty
Brenda L. Little
Jamil S. El-Mousa Qandah
Cindy Thornton Schmelzenbach
1981
David R. Hane
Marshall Griffith
Sally A. Wertzbaugher
1980
Kent W. Dougharty Ronald P. Hatfield
David A. Hoffman
Penelope D. Mappin
Philip H. Troutman
Douglas A. Wertzbaugher
1979
Daniel I. Connor
Barbara J. Hoffman
Robert W. Miller
Paula R. Troutman
1978
Donald W. Bell
Susan G. Hall
Terry G. Hall
Carolyn D. Starks
Ben A. Willaims
1977
Pamela D. Hanney
Steve Hazelton
D. Scot Hill
Emily S. Merrill
Randall D. Wolcott
1976
Jerry E. Breitling
Jerry A. Brown
Rhonda A. Brown
David Errol Downs
John A. Haines
Patricia L. McCormick
Martha Jane Sanders
Terry J. Sanders
Mark S. Wessels
1975
Jimmy R. Armstrong
Sheryl J. Durham
David A. Fahringer
Fonda G. Fahringer
Dianna Gilbert
Laura F. Kyllo
Richard R. Kyllo
Kelley S. McCormick
Danny R. McMahan
Cheryl A. McMahan
Evangeline R. Rudeen
1974
Stephen K. Baird
James B. Baker
Gerald A. Bohall
Roy H. Cantrell
Gary L. Durham
Imagene Elliott
David L. Foster
Jean E. Foster
Sue J. Good
Marquita Hazlip Mosher
Eloise D. Knippers
Linda S. Potter
Dwight D. Swanson
Noemi Q. Vasquez-Pla
1973
Linda J. Baird
Barbara J. Brown
Kay F. Browning
Larry E. Cornett
Deborah K. Curry
J. Michael Curry
Marcia G. Fisher
M. Lawrence Kromer
Nancy J. Miller
David W. Mosher
Gordon T. Rupert, Sr.
Gayla L. Stowe
Stephen E. Ullom
D. Kaye Williams
1972
Douglas B. Barton
Ruth A. Collins
Rebecca L. Crouch
Sue Jo Good
Maxie Harris III
George M. Miller
Katherine G. Robinson
Glenda A. Stevenson
Kathy L. Ullom
Ronald E. Willard
Ernest A. Williams
James E. Williams
1971 
Sheryl M. Bentley
Donna L. Bierly
Steven A. Bierly
Harriet J. Bolodar (Wheelock)
Lowell Gene Clark
W. Duane Collins
Betty E. Cooper
Jim G. Cooper
Richard Crow
Carl E. Duey
Timothy E. Fisher
David M. Ford
M. Robert Fraser
Lavonne H. Harris
John A. Harvey
Lynda C. Langford
Connie L. Mendenhall
Stephen L. Overstreet
Donna K. Patnode
Jerry D. Porter
Toni E. Porter
Steven R. Ratlief
Paula K. St. John
Merrill S. Williams
1970
Betty L. Crow
Barbara J. Fullingim
J. Michael Fullingim
Brenda L. Heap
Steven R. Langford
Rosa N. McCroskey
Judith R. Ratlief
Dennis R. Schmelzenbach
Maurine A. Schmelzenbach
Phillip D. Torgrimson
Sharolyn K. Torgrimson
John J. Turnock
Juan R. Vasquez-Pla
Sara J. Willard
1969 
Martha M. Burge
Barbara J. Culbertson
Frank E. Dewey
Judith C. Duey
Steven G. Edlin
C. Dale German
Emmalyn L. German
W. Stephen Gunter
William R. Haworth
Betty J. Hudson
Cecil C. Knippers, Sr.
Robert D. McCroskey, Jr.
William L. Moss
Roxie A. Murphy
Warren G. Neal
Janet M. Neal
Lynn A. Owen
Venus J. Ward
Earl B. Wheeler
Susan R. Wright
1968  
Betty Lou Ayuso
Barbara A. Childs
Bill R. Childs
Howard R. Culbertson
Lyle E. Goracke
Patricia I. Hall
Stephen M. Heap
Sheila J. Hudson
Lauralee Nothstine
Patricia J. Patch
Terry L. Patnode
Sharon E. Pound
Thomas B. Pound
Garnett O. Teakell
Wanda L. Thompson
Jeanine J.M. VanBeek
Velma E. Wilson
Larry V. Wright
1967
Hal. A Cauthron
Nancy R. Cauthron
Kenn R. Coil
Sharon E. Cook
Daniel R. Davis
Christine D. Dewey
Lois V. Ford
Robert W. Hudson
Gordon S. Ingle
I. Lou Ingle
Roger W. Rehfeldt
Alice L. Roberts
Charles D. Roberts, Jr.
1966
Thomas L. Bach
Norma L. Brunson
Marsha K. Coil
Linda M. Cory
John E. Johnson
Edith L. Ludwig
Alfred G. Messer
Malcolm Patterson
Duane E. Srader
Linda K. Stamps
Jerry W. Tate
1965
Kenneth E. Coker
Joan LaForce
N. Wayne LaForce
Alta Price
Linda L. Srader
F. Virginia Stimer
1964 
Bobby R. Brown
Robert W. Brunson
Robert D. Hudson
Daniel M. Hyde
Kenneth D. Jones
Linda C. Kennedy
Bette J. Orchard
Carolyn L. Salvatierra
Donald C. Stamps
Burton E. Swartz
1963
Ruth E. Boyd
Kenneth E. Crow
Vera M. Hance
Conley P. Henderson
Ruby L. Long
Bettie A. Patterson
1962 
Robert L. Hemphill
Carolyn S. Henderson
A. Ladell Patterson
James W. Smith
1961
Louise J. Brown
Charles R. Childress
Donnie C. Childress
Edythe M. Crow
Linda L. Crow
Walter E. Crow
Ray Lunn Hance
Nadene H. Hyde
Barbara J. Jones
B. Rex Ludwig 
Chester J. Naramor
Doris A. Naramor
Patricia A. Smith
V. Ellen Whitaker
Paul W. Wire
Teddy K. Wire
Charles R. Zechman
1960 
Naoma H. Hemphill
Edna L. Killam
Barbara A. Kitchen
Ruth E. Rawlings Marshall
Denny G. Owens
Wanda J. Rogers
Paul H. Whitaker
1959
Susan E. Glasgow
Dorothy L. Hensley
Phyllis Hynd
Paul W. Marshall
R. Vadean Marshall
Kathleen Newlin
Robert E. Norton
Zola M. Norton
Paul E. Stroud
Esther H. Uerkvitz
Phyllis M. Wissbroeker
1958
Elizabeth A. Coker
Glen J. Gantzer
Norma Gantzer
Ruth A. Human
Phyllis M. Leffel
Richard H. Leffel
Kenneth W. Rogers
Mona R. White
Wallace F. White
Albert Zabel
1957
Imagene Elliott
Robert S. Herrick
Russell C. Human
1956
George W. Adkins
George A. Biggs
Betty Jo DeMetre
Jerry L. DeMetre
Roberta A. Long
Dwight E. Neuenschwander
Darrell L. Spoon
Reba J. Spoon
Earl A. Taylor
1955
Joseph W. Clark
Frank Elliott
Sidney C. Knox
Betty J. Owens
Edwin K. Wissbroeker
Wally Renegar
Waulea Renegar
1954
Margorie Biggs
Frank C. Elliott
Viola G. Lanham
A. Keith Sears
Betty L. Sears
Charles L. Stroud
June Wood
1953
Foy Bullock
Lola M. Coates
Modena M. Conrad
W. Howard Conrad
Wanda M. Knox
Lottie J. Tyron
1952 
Betty I. Adkins
Mary E. Berry
Catherine Dudney
C. Maunette Gray
Delbert G. Lanham
Evelyn J. Prince
William J. Prince
Eldred M. LaDue Taylorson
Charles A. Tyron
T. David Uerkvitz
J. Elton Wood
Margaret E. Wood
1951
Charlotte H. Beals
Helen M. Bolerjack
Nita Clegg
Donald E. Crenshaw
Lucy E. Crenshaw
Berniece Garsee
Jarrell W. Garsee
Olvette L. Culley Mahan
Evelyn L. Mewes
Mary Miller
Ruth C. Miller
Adeline L. Owens
Donald D. Owens
Stanley E. Wilson
1950
Anna J. Baldwin
Patricia L. Bolerjack
R.T. Bolerjack
Richard H. Brown
Vera E. Brown
Lloree R. Clark
Bennett L. Dudney
Robert L. Gray
Geraldine A. Hall
Modell Harmon
Wesley L. Harmon
Dorothy K. Sayes
Alberta F. Smith
Roberta H. Winter
1949
Joanna L. Howerton
Norman N. Howerton
Oather K. Perkinson
Ruth D. Perkinson
C. William Porter 
M. Juanita Porter
William H. Sayes
1948
Ruth Taylor Byron
Maurine Dickerson
B. Maurice Hall
Milton B. Parrish
Tommie E. Parrish
George B. Ronnekamp
1947
M. Bert Daniels
N. Gail Fowler
Albert L. Gamble
James J. Hudson
Ruth D. Johnson
1946 
Mamyme L. Alexander
Lucille A. Hudson
Mae Frances McRee
1945
William C. Fowler, Jr.
Double E. Hill
Helen Hill
Thomas S. Johnson
Anita Long Lesley
Emma L. Mayo McFillen
Billie A. Meek
Wesley E. Meek
1944
Morris Chalfant
Bronell A. Greer
1943
Marjorie L. Carter
Cora L. Green
L. Elward Green
Lois B. Ronnekamp
1942 
James R. Reed
Grace A. Reed
1941
Dorothy L. Eby
Paula Greer
1940
Elizabeth F. Varro
1939
Lorene M. Finger
Ruth N. Lewis
1938
Doyle M. Shepherd
Clarice Moore
Oscar F. Reed
1937
Leo H. Baldwin
Fay Higgins Hendrix
C. Barrett Kirby
George M. Lake
Esther S. Lunsford
Mark R. Moore
Henry T. Poteet
Ruby Dallas Poteet
1936
Howard H. Hamlin
1935
Spurgeon L. Hendrix
Lloyd Lunsford
1934
Christine Spurlin Schneider
Mattie B. Shepherd
1933
Lydia Wilke Howard
Pearl J. Pitts
1932
Everette Howard
1931
John L. Peters
1930 Bertie H. Ferguson
1929
R. Ray Miller
Joseph S. Pitts
1927
Harry A. Wiese
1925
Aaron J. Smith
Mrs. Aaron J. Smith
1923
Leona Bellew McConnell
1920 
Charles H. Wiman
Maud W. Wiman
1919
Myrtle Mangum White
1918
Basil W. Miller
Francisco H. Soltero
Charles B. Widmeyer
Maude L. Widmeyer
1916
Anna Schmidt Kiehn
Peter Kiehn
1915
Lillian Poole Burnett
Lura K. Witten Fitz
R.G. Fitz
Andrew D. Fritzlan
Lillian Cole Short
1914
Eva Elizabeth Rixe
Nettie Winans Soltero
1913
Minnie C. Martin
1912 
Roger S. Winans
1909
Florence Williams
1907 
Harmon F. Schmelzenbach
1906
Boonie Estes
John H. Estes
1905
Paul Bettex
1902
J.D. Scott
1900
Lulu Williams
Christian missions training and mobilization resources Commission Unto Mexico: Work & Witness trip Work & Witness conference